News

Your 2009 Camp Hollywood/NJC DVDs are available at the Store now - order your set today!

The Bayside Ball

Come out and dance at the Bayside Ball!

1210 4th St, Santa Monica
Sat, February 13th, 9 PM
dress up, dance contest & more!
$20 - advance tickets available soon!

 

Contact Us

info@camphollywood.net

(866) HW-SWING

PO Box 42251

Los Angeles, CA 90042



National Jitterbug Championships results - 2010

 

Amateur Lindy

1st – Will Ayces & Jenny Knox

2nd – Josue Romero & Shannon Jabczynski

3rd – Morgan Day & Emily Wigger

4th – Shaheed Qaasim & Karen Vizzard

5th – Sam Chan & Doris Leung

 

Shag

1st – Stephen Sayer & Fancy Dougherty

2nd – David Frutos & Kim Clever

3rd – Jeremy Otth & Laura Keat

4th – Mike Mizgalski & Erin Byrne

5th – Joe McGlynn & Heidi Rosenau

 

Amateur Jack & Jill Leaders

1st – Sam Chan

2nd – Daniel Young

3rd – Christopher Do

4th – Paul Echevarria

5th – Michael Siebert

 

Amateur Jack & Jill Followers

1st – Alice Pye

2nd – Andrea Gordon

3rd – Fancy Dougherty

4th – Angel Jenkins

5th – Jenny Knox

 

Advanced Jack & Jill Leaders

1st – Patrick Szmidt

2nd – Marcus Koch

3rd – Justin Zillman

4th – Stephen Sayer

5th – Shesha Marvin

 

Advanced Jack & Jill Followers

1st – Moe Sakan

2nd – Nikki Marvin

3rd – Delilah Williams

4th – Adrienne Weidert

5th – Casey Schneider

 

Team

1st – The Fly Rights

2nd – Swing ConneXion

3rd – One2Swing Jitterbugs

4th – One2Swing Jitterbugs’ The Hawaiian Sweet Rolls

5th – Hot Club Stomp

 

Balboa

1st – Jacob Wigger & Valerie Salstrom

2nd – Zack Richard & Maryse LeBeau

3rd – Chris & Beth Grover

4th – Marty Klempner & Delilah Williams

5th – Jeremy Otth & Mary Freitag

 

Classic Lindy

1st – Nick Williams & Carla Heiney

2nd – Jeremy Otth & Laura Keat

3rd – Jacob Wigger & Moe Sakan

4th – Min Vo & Kim Clever

5th – Gabriel Cashman & Aubri Siebert

 

Pro Lindy

1st – Nick Williams & Laura Keat

2nd – Mike Pedroza & Nikki Marvin

3rd – Kevin St Laurent & Angel Jenkins

4th – Marty Klempner & Delilah Williams

5th – Ceth Stifel & Tiffiny Wine

 

Showcase

1st  - Kevin St Laurent & Jo Hoffberg

2nd – Patrick Szmidt & Natasha Ouimet

3rd – Doug Silton & Angel Jenkins

4th – Marty Klempner & Delilah Williams

5th – Joel Plys & Valerie Salstrom

 

Golden Budgie - Mike Mizgalski & Tip West

 

Intergenerational -

1st - Nicolas Silvers & Baerbl Kaufer

2nd - Tony Mercuro & Brooke Gentle

3rd - Shesha Marvin & Hazel Addison